Lectures

Topics of lectures and practicum of the Innovative University of Eurasia teaching staff for pupils of secondary schools of Pavlodar

Topic Name of teacher Terms
November
1. "Quality in the modern world" Associate Professor Sviderskaya D.S. 14.11.12, Corps-1, Lomova street, 45,
aud. 017, at 14.00
2. The most frequent UNT mistakes on the subject of "Physics":
"Mechanics" section
Head teacher Kisabekova A.A. 14.11.12, Corps-1. aud.307, at 15.20
3. "The development of " green economy" in Pavlodar region" Candidate of Geological Sciences Associate Professor Mogilyuk S.V. 15.11.12, Corps-3, Gorky 102/4, aud.108, at 14:00
4. "Psychological preparation for UNT" Candidate of Psychological Sciences, Associate Professor Satynskaya A.K. 16.11.11, M. Gorky street 102/4, aud. 526, at 15.00
5. "Жас журналистің шығармашылық жолы" Correspondent of the regional newspaper "Saryarka samaly" Shodyr Nurzhayna 16.11.12, aud.419, at 16:00
6. «Сапалы тағам - өз қолымызда! » Veterinary sanitation Candidate of Veterinary Science Kasymbekova L.N. 11.17.12, aud.223, at 15.30
7. "Where to get money for the business?" The winner of the Republican play "Smart Game" Protasov N.V. 20.11.12, M.Gorky street 102/4, aud.427, at 15.00
8. "The use of robotics in engineering technology" Candidate of Technical Sciences, professor Derevyagin S.I. 21.11.12, 45 Lomov street, aud.230
9. "Your opportunities abroad" Head teacher, M.Ed. Karashasheva Zh.B. 23.11.12, Corps-3, aud.519, at 15.00
10. The most frequent UNT mistakes on the subject of "Physics": "Electromagnetism" section Head teacher Aygumusova D.S. 28.11.12 Corps-1, aud.307, at 15.20
December
1. "Modern manufacturing machinery and equipment" Head teacher Zhanuzakov M.K. 12.08.12, Corps-1, aud. 017, 14:00
2. "Conflicts in our life" Master of Psychology Zelentsova T.V. 10.12.11, M.Gorky street 102/4 aud. 526, at 15.00
3. "Examples of electronics and automations" Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Vladimir Naumov 12.12.12, Corps-1, aud.309, at 15.20
4. "Design is a harmony and aesthetics in our life" Head teacher, Ph.D. Fomin T.N. 12.12.12. Corps-1, aud.220, at 15.20
5. "Technique of self-presentation" Master of Management Lening S.V. 12.12.12 M.Gorky street 102/4, aud.427, at 15.00
6. "Power engineer – it sounds proudly" Candidate of Technical Sciences, head of the department Kinzhibekova A.K. 14.12.12, Corps-1, 45 Lomova sreet, aud.211, at 15:00
7. "The protection of information in the modern world" Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Saliy T.M. 21.12.12, Corps-1, aud.306, at 18:00
8. "Radio in the mass media system. General principles of the radio station" Editor of children's and youth programs of the Pavlodar regional radio
Chief Editor of the regional newspaper "Your World" Vaybert E.V.
21.12.12, aud.419, at 16:00
9. "Food and dietary supplements - benefit or harm" Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Associate Professor Tatyana Nazarenko 26.12.12, aud.223 at 13.30
10. The most frequent UNT mistakes on the subject of "Physics": "Oscillations, Waves, and Optics" section Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor Makhmetov T.S. 26.12.12 Corps-1, aud.307, at 15.20
11. "Nanochemistry" Head teacher, Candidate of Chemical Sciences Nosenko Ju.G. 28.12.12, Corps-1, aud.220, at 15.00
January
1. "Trigonometric equations and inequalities" Head teacher, Master of Mathematics Sarbasova N.D. 10.01.13, aud.205, at 16.00
2. "The use of modern measuring devices in mechanical engineering" Candidate of Technical Sciences, associate professor Godyna N.N. 16.01.13, 45 Lomova street, aud.230
3. "Logarithm. Logarithmic and exponential equations and systems of equations" Head teacher, Master of Mathematics Bokaeva M.S. 17/01/13, aud.205, at 16.00,
4. "Management and economics of the modern enterprise" Candidate of Economic Sciences, Associate Professor Bespalyj S.V. 18.01.13, M.Gorky street 102/4, Corps-3, aud.41,
at 16:00
5. "The development of metallurgy in Pavlodar region" Candidate of Technical Sciences, Prof. Nikitin G.M. 01/18/13, Corps-1, 45 Lomova street , aud.211,
at 15:00
6. "Techniques of the tasks solution" Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor Daniyarova Zh.K. 23.01.13, aud.205, at 16.00
7. "Biodiversity of the natural environment of Pavlodar region" Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences, Associate Professor, Hamzina Sh.Sh. 25.0113, Corps-1, aud.220, at 15:00
8. "How to become a good translator: tricks of the trade" Candidate of Philology, Prof. Zenkova T.V. 25.01.13, 25.01.13, Corps-3, aud.519, at 15.00
February
1. "Modern Approaches to manage an enterprise" Candidate of Economic Sciences, Associate Professor Smagulova Z.K. 06.02.13 M.Gorky street 102/4, aud.427,at 15.00
2. «Дарынды тұлға келбеті( жазушы С.Торайғыровқа-120ж.(1893-1920)» Suleimenova A.K. 02/09/13 Corps-3, M.Gorky street 102/4, aud. 628
at 15.00
3. "Ecological house of your dreams - a lively, clever, clean" Master of Engineering and Technology Serben I.M. 15.02.13 Corpd-1, aud.220, at 15.20
4. "Actual problems of modern journalism" Columnist of the newspaper "Zvezda Priirtyshya" Pominov Zh.D. 15.02.13, aud.419, at 16.00
5. "Transport Strategy of the Republic of Kazakhstan. The main priorities of industry development" Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Kozorism S.E. 20.02.13 45 Lomova street, aud.230
6. "Can you count money?" Head teacher Kaidarova A.T. 20.02.13 M.Gorky street 102/4, Corps-4, aud.407,
at 14.00,
7. «Қазақ әдебиетіндегі жаңғыру кезеңі» Candidate of Philology, Associate Professor Elikbaev S.T. 21/02/13 Corps-3, M.Gorky street 102/4, aud. 628
at 15.00
8. "Biotechnology – we are the future" Candidate of Chemical Sciences, Associate Professor Temirbayev M.V. 21.02.13, aud.223, at 14.30
March
1. «Павлодар облысындағы туризмі дамытудың географиялық аспектісі» Head teacher Erbol I.E. 11.03.13, Corps-3, M.Gorky street 102/4 aud.108, at 15:00
2. "Architecture is a music in the stone" Head teacher, Candidate of Arts member of the International Association of Designers Kamzina N.E. 14.03.13. Corps-1, , aud.220 at 15.20
3. "Features of business development" Candidate of Economic Sciences, Ospanova D.M. 15.03.13, M.Gorky street 102/4, Corps-3, aud.410,
at 16:00
4. "Why do you have to know the basics of standardization?" Associate Professor Sviderskaya D.S. 16.03.13, Lomova street 45, aud. 017 at 14:00
5. "The rights of minors and the prevention of delinquency" Head teacher Kushnerev M.N. 20.03.13, Corps-3, M.Gorky street 102/4, aud.507, at 14.00
6. "Global environmental problems of Pavlodar region and their solutions" Associate Professor, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Abimuldina S.T. 30.03.13, Corps-1, , aud.220 at 15.00
7. "The problems of extremism and terrorism" Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor Medetov B.O. 30.03.13, Corps-3, M.Gorky street 102/4, aud.621
at 14.00
April
1. "Internationally - legal ways of protecting the rights and freedom of the citizen" Candidate of Historical Sciences, professor Suleimenov M.A. 17.04.13, Corps-3, M.Gorky street 102/4, aud.507
at 14.00
2. "Archaeological monuments of Kazakhstan" Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor Medetov B.O. 17.04.13,
Corps-3, M.Gorky street 102/4, aud.621 at 14.00

More detailed information at the address: 45Lomov St., office № 115 tel.: 8 (7182) 34-01-94.